CA Flag Environment Canada Environnement Canada Government of Canada / Gouvernement du Canada
Français Contact Us Help Search Canada Site
What's New
About Us
Topics Publications Weather Home
Organization SPACER Employees
[ ETC > Organization > Employees ]

MBDO

SPD

AAQD

ERMD

ESTD

EETO

MAPD


Director

Employees
ETC
Reception
998-9650

Employee List, A-Z
Administrators
Board Rooms
Other


[ A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z ]
A Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
ABRAHAM, Karl I TSB/ROD 991-0548
ACKERMAN, Francine I AAQD 990-6889
AHMAD, Naveed T AAQD 990-8073-243
ARMSTRONG, Robert I BTES/BPS 990-8866-253
AU YEUNG, Teresa T AAQD 990-8073-229
AUBIN, Karen T ERMD 998-9590-229

B Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
BAAS, Wayne T ERMD 998-9590-269
BALGAVA, Viera I AAQD 990-8562
BANVILLE, Cristina I BTES 949-1332
BARTON, Peter I ERMD 990-3723
BAYNE, Sandra I TSB/ROD 998-3740
BELANGER, Jacqueline I MAPD 990-9239
BELANGER,Michel C TSB/ROD 998-3717
BENOIT, Frédéric T ERMD 998-9590-217
BEREGSZASZY, Chris T ERMD 998-9590-231
BERNARD, Joyce I BTES 991-2970
BIRON, Alain I AAQD 991-1445
BLOOM, Randy I BTES 990-3236
send e-mail BOOTH, Robert I AAQD 990-6727
BOUDREAU, Louise Cont SAIC 991-2683
send e-mail BOUFFARD, Eric S AAQD 991-6212
BOULANGER, Natalie I MCRP 990-7266
BRACEWELL, Guy T ERMD 998-9590-327
BRADY, Jeremy T ERMD 998-9590-225
send e-mail BROCKBANK, Mary Anne Cas AAQD 949-1337
BROWN, Carl I ESTD 991-1118
BRUNET, Paul I AAQD 991-9460
BRYANT, Gale I AAQD 991-1448
BULLEN, Bob I DO/MBDO 991-9653
BUOTE, David T ERMD 998-9590-232
BURNS, Andrew S AAQD 990-0834
BURNS, Kelleigh S TSB/ROD 998-7848

C Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
CAMPBELL, Matt T ERMD 998-9590-236
CANNING, Risa A ERMD 998-9590-223
CATHUM, Shamil Cont SAIC 990-6879
CELO, Valbona Fellow AAQD 949-1331
CHARLES, Jennifer I ESTD 990-3220
CHEN, Heidi I AAQD 991-5494
CHIU, Chung I AAQD 990-8560
CIANCIARELLI, Dominic I ERMD 991-9457
COLLAR, Brad A AAQD 990-6727
COLLINS, Kevin I TSB/ROD 998-2248
COLTESS, John T AAQD 990-6033
COMPTON, Karen Intern AAQD 990-8073-207
CONNOLLY, Trevor T AAQD 991-6219
COOPER, David Cont SAIC 991-1841
COOPER, Joanna I ERMD 998-9590-239
CORKE, Giselle Cont ERMD 998-9590-0
CORMIER, Ron I TSB/ROD 990-7814
COUROUX, Stephane I TSB/ROD 991-0568
CUNNINGHAM, Jennifer I AAQD 991-6226
CURREN, Kristina I AAQD 991-9453

D Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
DABEK, Ewa I AAQD 990-3201
DANCOSE, Paul I ERMD 998-9590-270
DANN, Tom I AAQD 991-9459
DEANS, Moyra T ERMD 998-9590-273
DEWAR, Brad I BTES 998-0839
DEY, Diane T ERMD 998-9590-222
DEY, Scott T ERMD 998-9590-223
DING, Luyi I AAQD 991-6218
DLOUHY, Joe Cont AAQD 990-7700
DUMOUCHEL, André Cont SAIC 998-7903

E Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
EMBERG, Sonya T ERMD 998-9590-271

F Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
FEARN, Jim I ERMD 998-9590-227
FERGUSON, Bill Cont ERMD 998-9590-0
FIELDHOUSE, Benjamin I ESTD 991-1122
FINGAS, Merv I ESTD 998-9622

G Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
GAMBLE, Lloyd I ESTD 991-1121
GAUTHIER, Brent T ERMD 998-9590-311
GAUTHIER, Rene A ERMD 998-9590-315
GOLDTHORP, Michael I ESTD 990-6893
GORNY, Roman T ERMD 998-9590-238
GRAHAM, Lisa I ERMD 990-1270
GRAY, Cara-Lynn T ERMD 998-9590-230
GRAY, Dorothy I AAQD 991-3721
GREER, Allan I ERMD 991-9467
GRIBBON, Debi I ESTD 990-8758
GROVER, Michael I BTES/BPS 990-8866-259

H Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
HAJDU, Michael I AAQD 990-7962
HALE, Joshua S TSB/ROD 990-8011
HALMAN, Ron I AAQD 991-1443
HARNISH, David T AAQD 991-5544
HARRIS,Gillian S TSB/ROD 990-7825
HEALEY, Bryan C ESTD 990-9392
HENDREN, Fred I ERMD 990-5859
HENDREN, Jill T ERMD 998-9590-224
HICKEY, Jason S TSB/ROD 990-7833
HILL, Jeff I DO 990-9647
HOLLEBONE, Bruce T ESTD 991-4568
HORT, Michèle I BTES 998-9218
HOULE, Nicole I AAQD 991-5495
HOUSE, Chris I ERMD 991-4051
HOWES, Peter I AAQD 991-4052
HOWES, Trish I DO 998-8918

I Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #

J Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
JIANG, Ying T AAQD 991-4058
JIN, Amie T AAQD 991-5493
JOANETTE, Pierre I BTES 949-0343
send e-mail JOHNSON, Blair T AAQD 991-9470
JOHNSON, Blake S TSB/ROD 990-7806
JONES, Natalie T ESTD 991-1114

K Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
KEMP, Robert I BTES/BPS 990-8866-252
KENNY, Margaret I ETAD-DG 990-8029
KIEL, Chris S AAQD 991-6218
KOONER, Rubin T ERMD 991-9456
KULINSKI, Marek A ERMD 998-9590-272

L Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
LACHANCE, Edgar I AAQD 991-9714
LAMBERT, Patrick I ESTD 991-1110
LANDRIAULT, Mike Cas ESTD 990-0496
LANOY, Monique I AAQD 990-7639
LEFEBVRE, Jacques I BTES/BPS 990-8866-254
LEMIEUX, Robert T ERMD 998-9590-240
LEMIEUX, Sylvain I BTES/MS 949-0341
LI, Ken I ESTD 990-3219
LIAO, Xiangjun Fellow MAPD 993-6109
LISTER, Mike I AAQD 990-6033

M Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
MacGREGOR, Don I D0 990-9540
MacILROY, Jeff I BTES/BPS 990-8866-250
MacINTOSH, Keith I BTES 991-0627
MALETTE, Stephane C TSB/ROD 990-7848
MAR, Jim I AAQD 991-1442
MARKLEW, Angela T AAQD 990-7939
MAROIS, Richard I ESTD 991-1043
MARSON, Jorge I ERMD 991-9458
MATHIEU, David I AAQD 991-0547
McCAFFERTY, Carolyn T AAQD 990-8050
McCLUNG, Larry Cont SAIC 991-2738
McGONEGAL, William I ERMD 998-9590-226
McKENZIE, Blair S AAQD 991-4228
MEADOWS, Al I ERMD 991-9455
MEYER, Norm T ERMD 998-9590-233
MONCRIEFF, Heather A BMD 949-1334
MOODIE, Ron I ERMD 998-9590-270
MOUDRAKOVSKAIA, Anna I AAQD 990-9576
MUEGGE, Nathan A ERMD 998-9590-236
MULDOON, Pat I BTES/BPS 990-8866-209
MULHOLLAND, Greg Cas BTES 990-8866-228

N Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #

O Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
NESRALLAH, Jeffrey A BTES 949-0344

O Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
OBENAUF, Alison Cont SAIC 998-9618
OLSON, Rebekah I BTES/EMS 998-1316
OSADCHY, Gerald I MCRP 998-1527
OSBORNE, Maurice T ERMD 998-9590-0
OUSMANOVA, Liliara Cont SAIC 998-9691

send e-mail
P Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
PARE, Jocelyn I MAPD 990-9122
PAYNE, Francine I DO 991-5633
PAYNE, Greg T ERMD 998-9590-269
PENG, Xianzhi Fellow ESTD 991-1108
PERCIVAL, Terry T DO 993-7280
PERIS, Mélanie I AAQD 949-1328
PETROSKIE, Aline T AAQD 991-0546
PIECHOWSKI, Maria I AAQD 990-9127
PIENKOWSKA, Honorata Cont BTES 990-8866-260
POOLE, Gary I AAQD 990-8564
PRINCZ, Juliska I BMD 990-9544
PUGSLEY,Jessica Cont SAIC 998-9691
PUNT, Monique Cont SAIC 991-2737

Q Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #

R Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
RAHN, Jessica S BMD 949-1340
RIDEOUT, Greg I AAQD 990-8559
RIGDEN, Ian I ERMD 991-9464
RINALDI, R. Anthony I TSB/ROD 990-7853
ROBINSON, Russ I TSB/ROD 998-3895
ROSENBLATT, Debbie I ERMD 998-9590-276
ROSS, Lillian A BTES 990-8866-228
ROSTKOWSKA, Ewa I ERMD 998-9590-228
ROSTKOWSKI, Jacek I ERMD 991-4871
ROY, David I ESTD 990-3222
RUEL, Debbie T TSB/ROD 990-7854

S Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
SAMPSON, Erin T DO 949-0340
SANCHEZ, Anavis T AAQD 991-9463
SANCHEZ, Fulvia V MAPD 991-3531
SCROGGINS, Rick I BMD 990-8569
SEELY, Cindy C ERMD 998-9590-221
SERGY, Gary I ESTD/Prairie and Northern 780-951-8855
SHAN, (Shanchayan, B.) S ERMD 998-9590-0
SIMMS, Marianne A ERMD 998-9590-275
SIU, May C MAPD 991-6859
SMITH, Scott C TSB/ROD 998-2187
SOMERS, Andrew Cont SAIC 991-2685
SOULIGNY, Michel I ERMD 990-1364
ST. PIERRE, Heather Cont ERMD 998-9590-0
STEENKAMER, Alka I DO 991-2387
STEPHANSON, Leif I TSB/ROD 991-4569
STEWART, Colin I ERMD 998-9590-313
SUSKI, Michal T AAQD 990-0834

T Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
TAILLEFER, Sophie Anne T AAQD 998-3671
TARDIF, Genevieve I DO 990-8866-211
TARDIF, Mylaine I AAQD 990-8565
THIBAULT, Christine T BTES/MS 949-0345
THIBERT, Benoît I AAQD 990-6148
THOMPSON, Patrick I AAQD 991-1998
send e-mail THORNTON, Dave I DO 998-9218
THOUIN, Genevieve Intern SAIC 998-9691
TIGHE, Mike I BTES/EMS 949-0346-251
TOBIN, Dorothy I DO 998-1099
TODD, Valerie I MCRP 998-1292
TRAVERS, Denise I AAQD 991-5542
TREMBLAY, Claude I AAQD 991-0597
TRUDEAU, Jean-Francois T TSB/ROD 990-8033
TRUDEAU, Pierre I TSB/ROD 990-7821
send e-mail TURLE, Richard I DO 991-9550
TUSHINGHAM, Mark I TSB/ROD 949-1333

U Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #

I
V Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
VAN der VLIET, Leana BMD 949-1343
VAN DUSEN, Ingrid I BTES 990-8866-261
VELICOGNA, Dario Cont SAIC 998-5716
VERNER, Jennifer T AAQD 991-4228
VOLCHEK, Konstantin T ESTD 990-4073

W Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
WALKEY, Alison T AAQD 990-8073-242
WALLACE, Asta I TSB/ROD 990-7801
WANG, Daniel I AAQD 991-9466
WANG, Zhendi I ESTD 990-1597
WEIR, Jonathan S TSB/ROD 998-3666
WELLS, Lee T AAQD 990-9849
WHITE, Luc I AAQD 991-9461
WHITE, Mike T ERMD 998-9590-322
WILKINS, Kent A BTES 949-0342
WNOROWSKI, Andrzej Fellow MAPd 990-9613
WOJCIK, Lena S AAQD 991-0546
WONG, William Cont SAIC 991-1840

X Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #

Y Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #
YANG, Chun Cont ESTD 991-1120

Z Top Employee S.C. Dept. Phone #



Administrators Top of Page
Dept. Contact Phone # Fax #
send e-mail Acting Director Richard Turle 991-9550 998-1365
DO EA Francine Payne 991-5633 998-1365
Admin Mgr Trish Howes 998-8918 998-0004
Admin DO Dorothy Tobin 998-1099 998-0004
BMD ADMIN Heather Moncrieff 949-1334 990-0173
BPS Building Property
Services
990-8866-250 998-1062
BTES ADMIN Joyce Bernard 991-2970 990-8861
AAQD Dorothy Gray ADMIN 998-3671 990-8568
SAIC Jessica Pugsley 998-9691 991-1673
ERMD ADMIN Joanna Cooper 998-9590-239 952-1006
ESTD Debi Gribbon 998-9622
990-8758
991-9485
ESTD ADMIN David Roy 990-3222 991-9485
MAPD Jacqueline Belanger 990-9239 990-2855
P&N; Gary Sergy (780)
495-2615



Boardrooms Top of Page
Location Phone # Fax #
BTES Boardroom #245 521-0468
BTES Boardroom #268 990-8866-268
ERMD Boardroom #6 998-9590-234
ESTD Boardroom #313 993-4458
2nd Floor Boardroom #247 998-1064
2nd Floor Boardroom #248 991-3523
3rd Floor Boardroom #348 990-5511
MAP Pilot Plant Room 990-7346
SAIC Boardroom, 1st floor 990-4315
SAIC Highbay 991-4630
Ultra Trace Lab 990-6033
Alert Hangar 991-3525 991-3524



Other Areas Top of Page
Location Phone #
ETC Reception 613 998-9650
Buffeteria: Bernie/Pierre 990-8866-256
Shipping & Receiving:
Pat Muldoon
990-8866-209
Generator Bldg 990-7346
ERMD Lunchroom 998-9590-235
Inquiry / Informatic / Info: 613 997-2800


  Updated: Top of Page Important Notices 
Home | News | Organization | Databases | Publications | Contact | Help | Search

Environmental Technology Center Environmental Technology Centre
URL: http://www.etc-cte.ec.gc.ca
Copyright © 2001, Environment Canada.
All rights reserved.